Difference between revisions of "Clients"
From Advice Local Wiki
(→Adding a Client) |
(→The client object) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|description | |description | ||
| − | |string | + | |string |
|optional | |optional | ||
|The business description. | |The business description. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|payment | |payment | ||
| − | |string | + | |string |
|optional | |optional | ||
|Payment Types Accepted by the business. | |Payment Types Accepted by the business. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|license | |license | ||
| − | |string ( | + | |string (maxLength=64) |
|optional | |optional | ||
|The business license. | |The business license. | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|notes | |notes | ||
| − | |string | + | |string |
|optional | |optional | ||
|Internal notes about the business. | |Internal notes about the business. | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 12 December 2017
Adding a Client
The client object
| Attributes | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| id | integer | Unique identifier for the object. | |||
| name | string (maxLength=128) | required | The busniess name. | ||
| owner | string (maxLength=128) | optional | The business owner's name. | ||
| street | string (maxLength=128) | required | The business street. | ||
| suite | string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business suite. | ||
| hours | The business hours. | ||||
| city | string (maxLength=128) | required | The business city. | ||
| state | string (maxLength=64) | required | The business state. | ||
| zipcode | string (maxLength=32) | required | The business zipcode. | ||
| phone | string (maxLength=32) | required | The business phone number. | ||
| phoneAlt | string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business additional phone number. | ||
| fax | string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business fax number. | ||
| website | string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business website. | ||
| string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business email address. | |||
| string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business facebook url. | |||
| string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business twitter url. | |||
| string (maxLength=32) | optional | The business linkedIn url. | |||
| years | string (maxLength=32) | optional | Number of years in business. | ||
| description | string | optional | The business description. | ||
| payment | string | optional | Payment Types Accepted by the business. | ||
| license | string (maxLength=64) | optional | The business license. | ||
| keyword1 | string (maxLength=64) | optional | The business keyword 1. | ||
| keyword2 | string (maxLength=64) | optional | The business keyword 2. | ||
| keyword3 | string (maxLength=64) | optional | The business keyword 3. | ||
| keyword4 | string (maxLength=64) | optional | The business keyword 4. | ||
| keyword5 | string (maxLength=64) | optional | The business keyword 5. | ||
| keyword1_location | string (maxLength=128) | optional | The business keyword 1 location. | ||
| keyword2_location | string (maxLength=128) | optional | The business keyword 2 location. | ||
| keyword3_location | string (maxLength=128) | optional | The business keyword 3 location. | ||
| keyword4_location | string (maxLength=128) | optional | The business keyword 4 location. | ||
| keyword5_location | string (maxLength=128) | optional | The business keyword 5 location. | ||
| notes | string | optional | Internal notes about the business. | ||